ALUMNI

Over Thirty Wildcats have gone on to play college athletics in the last decade.
Learn more about their post-Millbrook careers here!
Chris Clemons
Chris Clemons

press to zoom
Tyrrel Tate
Tyrrel Tate

press to zoom
Jai McRae
Jai McRae

press to zoom
Chris Clemons
Chris Clemons

press to zoom
1/10

Professional Alumni

Trejon Jacob, 2016

Bristol Flyers - United Kingdom (2021-Present)

Faison Brock, 2016

Aschersleben - Germany (2021-Present)

AS Soleuvre - Luxembourg (2020)

 

Chris Clemons, 2015

Maine Celtics - NBA G League (2021-Present)

Houston Rockets - NBA (2019-2020)

Tyrrel Tate, 2010

Capital City Go-Go - NBA G League (2019-2020)

Fraser Valley Bandits - Canadian EBL (2019)

Windsor Express - Canadian NBL (2018-19)

Sudbury Five - Canadian NBL (2018)

Texas Legends - NBA G League (2018)

Canton Charge - NBA G League (2017-18)

Moncton Miracle - Canadian NBL (2015-17)

Idaho Stampede - NBA G League (2014-15)

Donzell Hill, 2010

Shkupi Skopje - FYR Macedonia Prva Liga (2017-18)

Cameron Stanley, 2004

Halifax Rainmen - Premiere Basketball League​ (2010)

Buffalo Stampede - Premiere Basketball League (2009-10)

Simon Harris, 2004

Moycullen - Basketball Ireland Super League (2009-10)

Jonathan Moore, 2000

Crailsheim - German Pro-A League (2012-15)

BG Karlsrhue - German Pro-A League (2011-12)

UMFN Njardvik - Iceland Express League (2011)

Eisbaeren Bremerhaven - German Bundesliga (2009-10)

Gothia Basket - Sweden Basketligan (2008-09)

TBB Trier - German Bundesliga (2007-08)

BBC Bayreuth - German Bundesliga (2007)

Arkansas RimRockers - NBA G League (2006-07)

Florida Flame - NBA G League (2005-06)

Los Angeles Clippers - NBA Summer League (2005)

Anton Gill, 1990

Ben Hur Rafaela - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso  Argentina (2000-01)

Legacy Stars - China Tour (1999-00)

Deportiva San Andres - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso y Argentina (1998-99)

Deportivo Roca - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso y Argentina (1997-98)

St. Poelten - Austria (1996-97)

Chalons-Champaigne - French ProB League (1996)

NMKY Turku - Finland Elite League (1995-96)

College Alumni

Chris Daniels, 2021

North Carolina Central, Division-I

Eric van der Heijden, 2021

Ole Miss, Division-I

Redford Dunton, 2021

Purdue Fort Wayne, Division-I

Will Felton, 2021*

Arizona State University, Division-I

Jalen McCoy, 2020

USC Aiken, Division-II

Bradley Williams, 2020

Belmont Abbey, Division-II 

Sam Hood, 2020

Brunswick CC, JuCo

Adam Carey, 2020

Fayetteville Tech, JuCo

Nolan Dorsey, 2020

New Mexico, Division-I
Holy Cross, Division-I

Matthew McIntyre, 2019

Florida College, NAIA

Jai McRae, 2019

Pitt CC, JuCo

Collin Lewis, 2019

Fayetteville Tech, JuCo

Catawba Valley CC, JuCo

Phillip Burwell, 2019

Elizabeth City State, Division-II

Brunswick CC, JuCo

v

Isaiah Lewis, 2019

Chowan, Division-II

Fayetteville Tech, JuCo

William Peace, Division-III

Adrian Scarborough, 2018

Brunswick CC, JuCo

Glenville State College, Division-II

Patrick Dorsey, 2017

Navy, Division-I

Jordan Whitfield, 2017

Campbell, Division-I

 

Faison Brock, 2016

USC Aiken, Division-II

Trejon Jacob, 2016

Florida International, Division-I

Seminole State CC, JuCo

Rashad George, 2016

St. Augustine's, Division-II

John Burwell, 2016

William Peace, Division-III

Reid Herring, 2016

East Carolina (FB), Division-I

Northern Alabama (FB), Division-I

Andrew Evans, 2015

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

Robert Brown, 2015

Caldwell Tech CC, JuCo

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Chris Clemons, 2015

Campbell, Division-I

Kengera Daniel, 2015

Kentucky (FB), Division-I

Jake Wilson, 2014

Appalachian State, Division-I

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Sam Blue, 2014

North Carolina A&T (FB), Division-I

Rutgers (FB), Division-I

 

Brandon Goldsmith, 2014

Tarleton State, Division-II

North Carolina Central, Division-I

Walters State, JuCo

McCook CC, JuCo

Carlee Clemons, 2014

Lincoln Memorial, Division-II

Rha'Kwon Bryant, 2014

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Karon Blount, 2012

Catawba Valley CC, JuCo

Shi'Chee Moore, 2012

Catawba Valley CC, JuCo

v

Adrian Atkinson, 2012

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Marcus Johnson, 2012

Samford, Division-I

Wallace State, JuCo

Rashawn Vaughn, 2011

Aiken Tech, JuCo

Tyrrel Tate, 2010

Fayetteville State, Division-II

 

Donzell Hill, 2010

Fayetteville State, Division-II

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Jarrick Brown, 2010

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Malik Fair, 2009

Rend Lake College, JuCo

Joe Houpe, 2008

St. Andrews College, NAIA

Sandhills CC, JuCo

 

Mike Cobb, 2008

Sandhills CC, JuCo

v

Careem Corbett, 2007

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Mike Hart, 2007

Saint Vincent College, Division-III

 

Alex Moore, 2007

Guilford Tech CC, JuCo

Shelton Perry, 2007

Cape Fear CC, JuCo

Larry Lockhart, 2006

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

 

Josh Frucht, 2006

Queens, Division-II

Damien Brown, 2005

Averett, Division-III

Pierre Evans, 2005

Cape Fear CC, JuCo

Roger Green, 2005

Clinton CC, JuCo

Mitchell Jefferies, 2005

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Vance-Granville CC, JuCo

Xavieran McCall, 2005

Bryan College, NAIA

v

Cameron Stanley, 2004

Winthrop, Division-I

Wake Forest, Division-I

Josh Haymond, 2004

Elon, Division-I

Simon Harris, 2004

North Carolina State, Division-I

Elon, Division-I

Thomas LaHart, 2003

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

Lincoln College, Division-II

 

Durrall Peterson, 2003

Utah State, Division-I

Hutchinson CC, JuCo

Robert Lodge, 2002

Virginia, Division-I

Jonathan Moore, 2000

North Carolina Central, Division-I

East Carolina, Division-I

Andy Jackson, 1999

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

v

Bobby Jackson, 1998

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

Grandison Davis, 1997

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Kevin Brooks, 1993

Louisburg College, JuCo

Anton Gill, 1990

East Carolina, Division-I

v

Howard Brown, 1984

East Carolina, Division-I

v