ALUMNI

Over Thirty Wildcats have gone on to play college athletics in the last decade.
Learn more about their post-Millbrook careers here!

Professional Alumni

Chris Clemons, 2015

Houston Rockets - NBA (2019-Present)

Tyrrel Tate, 2010

Capital City Go-Go - NBA G League (2019-Present)

Fraser Valley Bandits - Canadian EBL (2019)

Windsor Express - Canadian NBL (2018-19)

Sudbury Five - Canadian NBL (2018)

Texas Legends - NBA G League (2018)

Canton Charge - NBA G League (2017-18)

Moncton Miracle - Canadian NBL (2015-17)

Idaho Stampede - NBA G League (2014-15)

Donzell Hill, 2010

Shkupi Skopje - FYR Macedonia Prva Liga (2017-18)

Cameron Stanley, 2004

Halifax Rainmen - Premiere Basketball League​ (2010)

Buffalo Stampede - Premiere Basketball League (2009-10)

Simon Harris, 2004

Moycullen - Basketball Ireland Super League (2009-10)

Jonathan Moore, 2000

Crailsheim - German Pro-A League (2012-15)

BG Karlsrhue - German Pro-A League (2011-12)

UMFN Njardvik - Iceland Express League (2011)

Eisbaeren Bremerhaven - German Bundesliga (2009-10)

Gothia Basket - Sweden Basketligan (2008-09)

TBB Trier - German Bundesliga (2007-08)

BBC Bayreuth - German Bundesliga (2007)

Arkansas RimRockers - NBA G League (2006-07)

Florida Flame - NBA G League (2005-06)

Los Angeles Clippers - NBA Summer League (2005)

Anton Gill, 1990

Ben Hur Rafaela - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso  Argentina (2000-01)

Legacy Stars - China Tour (1999-00)

Deportiva San Andres - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso y Argentina (1998-99)

Deportivo Roca - Torneo Nacional de Ascenso y Argentina (1997-98)

St. Poelten - Austria (1996-97)

Chalons-Champaigne - French ProB League (1996)

NMKY Turku - Finland Elite League (1995-96)

College Alumni

Matthew McIntyre, 2019

Florida College, NAIA

Jai McRae, 2019

Pitt CC, JuCo

Collin Lewis, 2019

Fayetteville Tech, JuCo

Phillip Burwell, 2019

Elizabeth City State, Division-II

v

Isaiah Lewis, 2019

Chowan, Division-II

Adrian Scarborough, 2018

Brunswick CC, JuCo

Patrick Dorsey, 2017

Navy, Division-I

Jordan Whitfield, 2017

Campbell, Division-I

 

Faison Brock, 2016

USC Aiken, Division-II

Trejon Jacob, 2016

Florida International, Division-I

Seminole State CC, JuCo

Rashad George, 2016

St. Augustine's, Division-II

John Burwell, 2016

William Peace, Division-III

v

Reid Herring, 2016

East Carolina (FB), Division-I

Andrew Evans, 2015

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

Robert Brown, 2015

Caldwell Tech CC, JuCo

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Chris Clemons, 2015

Campbell, Division-I

v

Kengera Daniel, 2015

Kentucky (FB), Division-I

Jake Wilson, 2014

Appalachian State, Division-I

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Sam Blue, 2014

North Carolina A&T (FB), Division-I

Rutgers (FB), Division-I

Brandon Goldsmith, 2014

Tarleton State, Division-II

North Carolina Central, Division-I

Walters State, JuCo

McCook CC, JuCo

Carlee Clemons, 2014

Lincoln Memorial, Division-II

Rha'Kwon Bryant, 2014

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Karon Blount, 2012

Catawba Valley CC, JuCo

Shi'Chee Moore, 2012

Catawba Valley CC, JuCo

v

Adrian Atkinson, 2012

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Marcus Johnson, 2012

Samford, Division-I

Wallace State, JuCo

Rashawn Vaughn, 2011

Aiken Tech, JuCo

Tyrrel Tate, 2010

Fayetteville State, Division-II

 

Donzell Hill, 2010

Fayetteville State, Division-II

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Jarrick Brown, 2010

Lenoir-Rhyne, Division-II

Malik Fair, 2009

Rend Lake College, JuCo

Joe Houpe, 2008

St. Andrews College, NAIA

Sandhills CC, JuCo

v

Mike Cobb, 2008

Sandhills CC, JuCo

Careem Corbett, 2007

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Mike Hart, 2007

Saint Vincent College, Division-III

Alex Moore, 2007

Guilford Tech CC, JuCo

v

Shelton Perry, 2007

Cape Fear CC, JuCo

Larry Lockhart, 2006

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

v

Josh Frucht, 2006

Queens, Division-II

Damien Brown, 2005

Averett, Division-III

 

Pierre Evans, 2005

Cape Fear CC, JuCo

Roger Green, 2005

Clinton CC, JuCo

Mitchell Jefferies, 2005

Davidson County CC, JuCo

Vance-Granville CC, JuCo

Xavieran McCall, 2005

Bryan College, NAIA

v

Cameron Stanley, 2004

Winthrop, Division-I

Wake Forest, Division-I

Josh Haymond, 2004

Elon, Division-I

Simon Harris, 2004

North Carolina State, Division-I

Elon, Division-I

Thomas LaHart, 2003

UNC Pembroke, Division-II

Lincoln College, Division-II

 

Durrall Peterson, 2003

Utah State, Division-I

Hutchinson CC, JuCo

Robert Lodge, 2002

Virginia, Division-I

Jonathan Moore, 2000

North Carolina Central, Division-I

East Carolina, Division-I

Andy Jackson, 1999

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

v

Bobby Jackson, 1998

Hampden-Sydney, Division-III

Grandison Davis, 1997

North Carolina Wesleyan, Division-III

Kevin Brooks, 1993

Louisburg College, JuCo

Anton Gill, 1990

East Carolina, Division-I

v

Howard Brown, 1984

East Carolina, Division-I

v

1/19

MILLBROOK HIGH SCHOOL | 2201 SPRING FOREST ROAD | RALEIGH,NC 27615